guitaitai
imgboxbg
All categories
Number of views:
1000

Cosmetic Camellia Oil(G05)

Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Camellia Oil is also called "tea seed oil". Our Cosmetic Camellia oil is cold pressed from the Camellia oleifera seeds. It is used for cosmetic applications. Because the oil is easily absorbed without a greasy feeling, it is often used to keep skin hydrated as well as condition and strengthen hair.
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Detailed
Parameters
Application
1,It can be used as base oil in cosmetic applications, which is easily absorbed by skin as it has more than 79% oleic acid.
2,It can be used to make your hair more smoothly and shiny.
3,It is popular to care for baby’s skin, as it is natural and organic without any additives.
 
Specifications

Product Name

Cosmetic Camellia Oil(G05)

Analysis Items

Specifications

Identification

Positive

Appearance

Clear and Bright

Color

Yellow<20, Red<2.0

Acid Value (mg KOH/g)

NMT 0.2

Peroxide Value (mmol/kg)

NMT 6

Iodine Value (g/100g)

80-94

Saponification Value (mg KOH/g)

188-196

Unsaponifiable Matter (%)

NMT1.5

Fatty acid composition (%)

 

C16:0 Palmitic acid

6.2-10

C18:0 Stearic acid

0.8-2

C18:1 Oleic acid

74-87

C18:2 Linoleic acid

7-14

Moisture Content (%)

NMT 0.1

Solvent Residues

Negative

Pesticide Residues

Negative

Heavy Metals

NMT 5ppm

Arsenic (As)

NMT 2ppm

Packing and Storage

Pack in metal-drum. Net Weight: 190kgs/drum. Gross weight: 211kgs/drum. Store in a cool, dry place and protected from light.

Shelf Life

18 Months

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

About us

 

Company profile
Honor

News

 

Company news

 

Quality assurance

 

Quality control management
Factory base

 

Contact us

 

Contact us

 

COPYRIGHT2019  Hunan Guitaitai Camellia Oil Technology Co., Ltd.    湘ICP备19027446号-1   Powered by www.300.cn  Changsha